English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
temperature-controlled oven [correct]; temperature controlled enclosure [correct]; thermostated enclosure [correct]
DEF: In a radio transmitter, a special enclosure for the crystal controlling the working frequency of the transmitter. The temperature inside the enclosure is held constant by some regulating mechanism.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
enceinte thermostatée [feminine noun]; enceinte thermorégulée [feminine noun]; enceinte thermorégularisée [feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Boîtier dont l'atmosphère intérieure est maintenue à température constante par une résistance chauffante et un thermostat.
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
horno termorregulado [masculine noun]
OBS: Horno para cristal termorregulado.