English (Mineralogy)
hextetrahedron [correct]; hexatetrahedron [correct]
DEF: A 24-faced crystalline form of the tetrahedral group of the isometric system.
French (Minéralogie)
hexatétraèdre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polyèdre à 24 faces, forme cristalline appartenant à l'une des hémiédries du système cubique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hexatetraedro [correct, masculine noun]; hexaquistetraedro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cristal cuya forma es la de un cubo con una pirámide cuadrangular en cada una de sus seis caras.