English (Physics of Solids; Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
fringed-micelle model [correct, standardized]
DEF: A model for crystallinity in which the crystallized segments of a macromolecule belong predominantly to different crystals.
OBS: fringed-micelle model: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Physique des solides; Chimie; Matières plastiques)
modèle de micelle en bordure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de structure cristalline dans lequel les segments cristallisés d’une macromolécule appartiennent en grande partie à différents cristaux.
OBS: modèle de micelle en bordure : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Física de los sólidos; Química; Materiales plásticos)
modelo de micella con franjas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modelo para cristalinidad, en el cual los segmentos cristalizados de las macromoléculas pertenecen predominantemente a diferentes cristales.