English (Animal Diseases)
microphakia [correct]
OBS: Smallness of the lens.
French (Maladies des animaux)
microphakie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petitesse du cristallin.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
microfaquia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cristalino pequeño.