English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
thallium sulfate [correct]; thallous sulfate [correct]; thallium sulphate [correct]; thallous sulphate [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless crystals, soluble in water, ... Use: Analysis (testing for iodine in the presence of chlorine), ozonometry, rodenticides, pesticide.
OBS: Chemical formula: Tl2SO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
sulfate de thallium [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate thalleux [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Tl2SO4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas)
sulfato de talio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino incoloro soluble en agua. Muy tóxico y plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: SO4 TI2