English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vanadyl sulfate [correct]; vanadic sulfate [correct]; vanadium sulfate [correct]
OBS: Properties: Blue crystals, soluble in water. ... Use: Mordant, catalyst, aniline black preparation, reducing agent, colorant in glasses and ceramics.
OBS: Chemical formula: VOSO4·2HOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de vanadyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : VOSO4·2HOH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfato de vanadilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino de color azul, soluble en agua. Tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: VOSO4·2HOH