English (Sugar Industry; Food Additives)
dextrose molasses [correct]
DEF: A by-product obtained during the crystallization of dextrose.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Additifs alimentaires)
mélasse de dextrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-produit obtenu lors de la cristallisation du dextrose.
Spanish (Industria azucarera; Aditivos alimentarios)
melaza de dextrosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subproducto obtenido al efectuarse la cristalización de la dextrosa.