English (Petrography)
piezocrystallization [correct]
DEF: In petrography, crystallization under pressure, such as pressure associated to orogenic forces.
French (Pétrographie)
piézocristallisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cristallisation des éléments de roches effectuée sous l'action de la pression, qui détermine l'alignement des minéraux.
Spanish (Petrografía)
piezocristalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cristalización que se opera en las rocas por efecto de la presión a que éstas se hallan sometidas.
OBS: Se caracteriza por una alineación de los minerales.