English (Mineralogy)
crystallophysics [correct]
DEF: The study of the physical properties of crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
cristallophysique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des propriétés physiques des solides cristallins.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cristalofísica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la cristalografía que estudia las propiedades físicas de los cuerpos cristalinos.