English (Informatics)
control standards [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Control specifications accepted as a basis for preventing, detecting and correcting errors or omissions. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: control standards: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Informatique)
normes de contrôle [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Spécifications de contrôle acceptées comme base pour la prévention, la détection et la correction des erreurs et omissions. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: normes de contrôle : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Informática)
estándar de control [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Especificaciones de control aceptadas como criterio para prevenir, detectar y corregir los errores u omisiones.