English (Operating Systems (Software))
cycle criterion [correct]
DEF: The criterion that determines when a cycle, such as a group of events, is to be repeated or the total number of times that it is to be repeated. The criterion might be a magnitude, a sign, a fixed number, or the occurrence of any other event.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
critère d'itération [masculine noun]
OBS: itération : Répétition d'un groupe d'instructions un certain nombre de fois, fixé à l'avance, ou jusqu'à réalisation d'une condition définie.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
criterio de ciclo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Criterio que determina] el número total de veces que debe repetirse un ciclo.