English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
construction heuristic [correct]
CONT: ... construction heuristics develop a solution to a problem by iteratively adding elements to partial solutions until a complete solution is achieved ...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
heuristique de construction [correct, feminine noun]; heuristique constructive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les heuristiques de construction élaborent graduellement la tournée en ajoutant une ville (nœud) à chaque étape.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
heurística constructiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las heurísticas constructivas son procedimientos que se encargan de obtener una solución a partir de un criterio inicial, esto es, construyen una solución factible.