English (Climatology)
climatic region [correct]
DEF: Region in which there is a relatively uniform climate, according to specific criteria.
French (Climatologie)
région climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région jouissant d'un climat relativement uniforme, selon certains critères déterminés.
Spanish (Climatología)
región climática [feminine noun]
DEF: Región cuyo clima es relativamente uniforme, según criterios específicos.