English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
epidemiologically confirmed case [correct]; case confirmed by epidemiological link [correct]
DEF: ... any case that meets the suspect case definition and is linked to a laboratory confirmed case.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
cas confirmé par lien épidémiologique [correct, masculine noun]; cas confirmé épidémiologiquement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
caso confirmado por vínculo epidemiológico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caso [que] cumple los criterios clínicos y tiene [un nexo] epidemiológico con un caso confirmado por laboratorio.