English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Safety)
standard auditing procedures [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Established criteria governing the conduct of an audit, aimed at measuring a Contracting State's level of compliance, conformance or adherence. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Safety oversight.
OBS: standard auditing procedures: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
procédures d'audit normalisées [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Critères régissant la conduite d'un audit et visant à mesurer le degré d'observation, de conformité ou d'adhésion d'un État contractant. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: procédures d'audit normalisées : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
procedimientos normalizados de auditoría [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Criterios establecidos que rigen la realización de una auditoría, destinados a medir el nivel de cumplimiento, conformidad o de adhesión del Estado contratante. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: procedimientos normalizados de auditoría: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).