English (Economic Planning; Economic Co-operation and Development)
adjustment policy making [correct]; adjustment making [correct]
French (Planification économique; Coopération et développement économiques)
élaboration de politiques d'ajustement [correct, feminine noun]; formulation de politiques d'ajustement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación económica; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
elaboración de políticas de ajuste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] fomentar criterios de elaboración de políticas de ajuste estructural que tengan en cuenta la situación social y el género.