English (Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases)
acquired disease [correct]
DEF: A disease developed after birth.
OBS: As opposed to a "congenital disease" (disease existing at, and usually before birth).
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux)
maladie acquise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie qui apparaît après la naissance.
OBS: Maladie acquise : s'oppose à «maladie congénitale» (maladie présente à la naissance).
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales)
enfermedad adquirida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad que se produce después del nacimiento.
CONT: El diagnóstico de TBC [tuberculosis] congénita es diferente a la postnatal. En 1935, Beitzke [...] sugirió por primera vez los criterios para distinguir entre la tuberculosis congénita y la enfermedad adquirida luego del nacimiento.