English (Air Transport)
regulatory policy [correct, officially approved]
OBS: regulatory policy: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
politique de réglementation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: politique de réglementation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
criterios de reglamentación [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: criterios de reglamentación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).