English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chromium(VI) oxide [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: CrO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxyde de chrome(VI) [correct, masculine noun]; trioxyde de chrome [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de chrome (VI) [avoid, masculine noun]; anhydride chromique [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: oxyde de chrome (VI) : forme incorrecte (pas d'espace entre «chrome» et «(VI)»).
OBS: Formule chimique : CrO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
trióxido de cromo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química :CrO3</sub>