English (Iron and Steel)
chrome-vanadium steel
French (Sidérurgie)
acier au chrome vanadium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Siderurgia)
acero al cromo-vanadio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acero que contiene cromo(0, 50-1, 10%) y vanadio(0, 10-0, 20%).