English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
chronic absenteeism [correct]
CONT: Some companies have implemented a surprisingly simple solution to the problem of chronic absenteeism: they have the worst offenders counsel each other.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
absentéisme chronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo; Derecho laboral)
absentismo crónico [correct, masculine noun]; ausentismo crónico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Despido : Queda justificado cuando se realiza deshonestidad, ausentismo crónico, consumo de sustancias tóxicas, negligencia grave e insubordinación.