English (Dentistry)
dental fluorosis [correct]
DEF: A condition that results from drinking overly fluoridated water that often causes the teeth to become discolored and the enamel of the teeth to look spotted, pitted, or stained.
French (Dentisterie)
fluorose dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fluor, souvent proposé en prévention de la carie dentaire, peut provoquer une coloration des dents s'il est pris en trop grande quantité. De plus, la fluorose dentaire (maladie des dents due au fluor en excès) est accompagnée d'une fragilisation de l'émail dentaire.
Spanish (Odontología)
fluorosis dental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de coloreamiento del esmalte dental y aparición de moteados producidos por envenenamiento crónico con derivados del flúor.