English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Nose (Medicine))
nasal septal perforation [correct]
DEF: Mucous membrane finding in mixed connective tissue disease, include buccal ulceration, a sicca complex and nasal septal perforation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Nez (Médecine))
perforation du septum nasal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La maladie de Wegener intéresse presque toujours les voies respiratoires supérieures. Elle donne des signes de rhinite : rhinorrhée, sensation de nez bouché, épistaxis, muqueuse nasale rouge, oedématiée, croûteuse, ou ulcérée, avec parfois une perforation du septum nasal et un affaissement de la racine du nez.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Nariz (Medicina))
perforación septonasal [correct, feminine noun]; perforación del tabique nasal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el consumo crónico de cocaína puede causar : pérdida de apetito, insomnio, perforación del tabique nasal [...]