English (The Heart)
chronic cor pulmonale [correct]
CONT: An alteration in the structure and function of the right ventricle caused by a primary disorder of the respiratory system. ... In chronic cor pulmonale, right ventricular hypertrophy generally predominates.
French (Cœur)
cœur pulmonaire chronique [correct, masculine noun]; CPC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hypertrophie du ventricule cardiaque droit, due à une maladie pulmonaire
Spanish (Corazón)
cor pulmonale crónico [masculine noun]
CONT: El cor pulmonale crónico se caracteriza por hipertrofia del ventrículo derecho debida a enfermedad de los pulmones, excepto los cambios pulmonares en enfermedades que afectan principalmente el lado izquierdo del corazón y excluyen la enfermedad cardíaca congénita.