English (Chronology; Geology)
Mesozoic [correct, noun]; Mesozoic age [correct]; Mesozoic era [correct]; Secondary [correct, noun, obsolete]; Secondary age [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A grand division of geological history that includes the entire interval of time between Permian and Tertiary.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Mésozoïque [correct, masculine noun]; Secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; ère mésozoïque [correct, feminine noun]; ère secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; âge mésozoïque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ère géologique ayant duré de 230 (ou 245) à 65 millions d'années [comprenant] le Trias, le Jurassique et le Crétacé.
CONT: [...] l'ère secondaire (ou Mésozoïque) ne couvre que 165 MA [...]
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Mesozoico [correct, masculine noun]; Secundario [correct, masculine noun]; era secundaria [correct, feminine noun]; era mesozoica [feminine noun]
DEF: Era geológica después del Primario, de 170 millones de años [de duración].
CONT: La cronología clásica considera 5 eras :[...] secundaria o mesozoica de 240 a 63 m. a.