English (Computer Graphics)
vector display [correct]; stroke-writing display [correct]
CONT: "Vector" or "stroke-writing displays" don't have individually addressable pixels; they generate points and lines as single-stroke operations.
French (Infographie)
affichage par frappe [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
visualización de vector [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tubo de rayos catódicos(CRT) que mueve el haz de electrones al azar para trazar imágenes en la pantalla.
OBS: Contrasta con visualización por barrido (raster display).