English (Military Transportation; River and Sea Navigation)
convoy schedule [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Planned convoy sailings showing the shipping lanes, assembly, and terminal areas, scheduled speed, and sailing interval.
OBS: convoy schedule: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
plan de convois [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Programme de mise en route des convois précisant : itinéraires, zones de rassemblement et terminales, vitesses types et intervalles entre convois.
OBS: plan de convois : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
programas de convoyes [masculine noun]
DEF: Planes de navegación que especifican las rutas, los puntos de reunión y dislocación y los terminales, también la velocidad de crucero y los intervalos en los convoyes.