English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
level cruise [correct, officially approved]
OBS: level cruise: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
croisière en palier [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: croisière en palier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
crucero en vuelo horizontal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: crucero en vuelo horizontal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).