English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
shrimper [correct]; shrimp boat [correct]; shrimp vessel [correct]; shrimp trawler [correct]; shrimp dragger [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
crevettier [correct, masculine noun]; chalutier crevettier [correct, masculine noun]; chalutier à crevettes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire armé pour la pêche des crevettes, surtout au chalut.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
barco camaronero [correct, masculine noun]; camaronero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embarcación destinada a la pesca del camarón y otros pequeños crustáceos.