English (Crustaceans)
nauplius [correct]
DEF: The free-swimming larval stage in many crustaceans, characterized by an unsegmented body with a dorsal shield, three pairs of appendages, and a single median eye.
OBS: nauplii: plural.
French (Crustacés)
nauplius [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le stade nauplius est le premier des stades larvaires pélagiques des crustacés présentant 3 paires d'appendices natatoires correspondant aux antennules, antennes et mandibules.
OBS: nauplius : pluriel.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
nauplio [correct, masculine noun]; nauplius [masculine noun]
DEF: Larva inicial de los crustáceos.