English (Crustaceans; Commercial Fishing)
shrimp fishery bycatch [correct]
CONT: Shrimp fishery bycatch. The commercial fishery for Northern shrimp (Pandalus borealis) is subject to a fishery observer program which, among other responsibilities, monitors bycatch of non-target species. ... Data collected on individual trawl sets includes the location and depth fished, the set duration, the bycatch species caught, and the weight by species of the kept and discarded bycatch.
French (Crustacés; Pêche commerciale)
prise accessoire de la pêche à la crevette [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Crustáceos; Pesca comercial)
captura accesoria de la pesquería de camarón [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: En estudios recientes sobre la captura accesoria de la pesquería de camarón de roca del Atlántico Sud se registraron 166 especies de peces de escamas, 37 especies de crustáceos y 29 especies de invertebrados.