English (Ecosystems; Marine Biology)
holoplankton [correct]; permanent plankton
DEF: Organisms which remain for their entire life in the plankton.
French (Écosystèmes; Biologie marine)
holoplancton [correct, masculine noun]; plancton vrai [masculine noun]
DEF: Plancton permanent comprenant les organismes qui passent la totalité de leur existence entre deux eaux.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Biología Marina)
holoplancton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plancton permanente, formado por foraminíferos, rotíferos, crustáceos, protozoos y celentéreos.