English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports))
performance enhancing drug [correct]; performance enhancing substance [correct]
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
substance destinée à augmenter le rendement [feminine noun]; drogue visant à augmenter la performance [feminine noun]; substance améliorant la performance [feminine noun]; drogue améliorant la performance [feminine noun]
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
fármaco para aumentar artificialmente las capacidades físicas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fuente : Ley 10/1990 del Deporte(España).