English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Footwear (Clothing))
sneaker [correct]
DEF: A light shoe with a cloth or soft leather upper and pliable rubber sole, used for sports like tennis, badminton, etc. or for general casual wear.
OBS: sneaker: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Chaussures (Vêtements))
chaussure de gymnastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] chaussure de gymnastique pour femmes magnifiquement dessinée qui allie une tige de toile hyper-légère et une semelle intérieure ultra-confortable [...]
CONT: La chaussure de gymnastique faite de toile est destinée à l'entraînement de coureurs [...]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Calzado)
zapatilla de deporte [correct, feminine noun]; zapatilla deportiva [correct, feminine noun]; deportiva [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Calzado hecho generalmente con piel o lona y suela de goma, que se ata con cordones o se sujeta con velcro, y se usa para practicar algunos deportes.
OBS: zapatilla de deporte; zapatilla deportiva; deportiva : denominaciones utilizadas generalmente en plural.