English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
dental restorative material [correct]
DEF: The dental material specifically prepared and/or presented for restoring form and/or function of a tooth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit pour restauration dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit dentaire spécialement préparé et/ou présenté pour restaurer la forme et/ou la fonction d'une dent.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
material para restauración dental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material dental especialmente preparado y/o presentado para restaurar la forma y/o la función del diente.