English (Agricultural Economics; Corporate Economics)
marketing margin [correct]
DEF: The difference between the price a buyer pays for a good or service and the price at which he sells that good or service. In general, equal to the cost of providing the marketing services needed in a relatively competitive market. When the marketing entity can influence prices, the marketing margin may exceed the cost of the marketing services.
French (Économie agricole; Économie de l'entreprise)
marge commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Economía empresarial)
margen de comercialización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es la diferencia entre el precio que paga un comprador por un bien o servicio y el precio al que vende ese bien o servicio. En general, es igual al costo de proporcionar los servicios de comercialización que se necesitan en un mercado relativamente competitivo. Cuando la entidad de comercialización puede influir en los precios, el margen de comercialización puede exceder al costo de los servicios de comercialización.