English (Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications)
phase displacement
French (Électrotechnique; Télécommunications)
déphasage [masculine noun]; décalage de phase [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Telecomunicaciones)
desfase [correct, masculine noun]; desfasaje [correct, masculine noun]; defasaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia de fase entre dos fenómenos alternos de igual frecuencia.