English (Symptoms (Medicine))
nosology [correct]; nosonomy [correct]; nosotaxy [correct]
DEF: The science of the classification of diseases.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
nosologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science de la classification systématique des maladies.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
nosología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disciplina que se ocupa de la descripción, estructura, diferenciación y clasificación de las enfermedades.