English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
disjunctive parenchyma [correct]
DEF: Axial or radial parenchyma cells partially disjoined during the process of differentiation, contact being maintained by means of tubular processes.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
parenchyme disjoint [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellules de parenchyme ou de rayon en partie disjointes au cours de la différenciation : le contact est maintenu entre cellules par des liaisons tubulaires.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
parénquima disyuntivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Parénquima radial o longitudinal, desligado parcialmente durante la diferenciación. Después se mantienen unidas las células por elementos minúsculos tubulares.