English (Communication and Information Management)
disseminate information [correct]
CONT: ... models of six information dissemination media, including short messages, microblogs, cell phones, television, news portals, and oral communication, were established. The capabilities of each medium to disseminate information were assessed, using data obtained from the dissemination models, statistical data, and questionnaires ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
diffuser de l'information [correct]; diffuser des renseignements [correct]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
difundir información [correct]; divulgar información [correct]
CONT: Sitio web [...] creado [...] con el objeto de difundir información y prestar asesoramiento a los operadores culturales susceptibles de ser beneficiarios de las convocatorias de ayudas del Programa “Europa con los Ciudadanos”.