English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
information medium [correct]
DEF: The physical support on which information can be recorded, stored or distributed.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
support d'information [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel qui sert à recevoir, conserver ou diffuser l'information.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
soporte de información [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material o dispositivo utilizado para recibir, conservar o difundir la información.