English (Atmospheric Physics)
atmospheric polarization [correct]
DEF: Transformation of natural sunlight into polarized light by scattering in the Earth's atmosphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
polarisation atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation de la lumière solaire naturelle en lumière polarisée par diffusion dans l'atmosphère terrestre.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
polarización atmosférica [feminine noun]
DEF: Transformación de la luz solar natural en luz polarizada por difusión al pasar por la atmósfera de la Tierra.