English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet site [correct]; Net site [correct]
DEF: An Internet host that allows some kind of remote access, such as FTP [file transfer protocol], telnet, gopher, etc.
OBS: Not to be confused with "website" and "network site."
French (Internet et télématique)
site Internet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «site Web» et «site de réseau».
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
sitio Internet [correct, masculine noun]; sitio de Internet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: No confundir con "sitio web" ni "sitio de red".
OBS: sitio Internet : Internet y Web, a pesar de ser conceptos muy próximos, no son sinónimos. La Web es un sistema comprendido dentro de Internet y usa ésta como medio de difusión. El uso muchas veces no reconoce esta diferencia y emplea estos conceptos indistintamente.