English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
language management [correct]
DEF: [The] recording, storing and dissemination terminology without interfering in its development.
OBS: Language management plays an important role in the collection and dissemination of standardized terminology.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
gestion langagière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement, stockage et dissémination de la terminologie sans interférence avec son développement.
OBS: La gestion langagière joue un rôle important dans la collecte et la dissémination de la terminologie normalisée.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
gestión lingüística [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Consignación, almacenamiento y difusión de la terminología de una lengua sin interferir en su desarrollo.