English (Internet and Telematics)
participation age [correct]
CONT: The biggest industry trend in the IT [information technology] sector is the move from the Internet world to the participation age ... With regard to the move away from the "Internet age" to the participation age, in which instant messaging, blogging, e-mail and podcasting are the norm ... this move was a good and positive thing and would enhance all forms of media.
French (Internet et télématique)
ère de la participation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le [blogue] est le meilleur exemple de cette nouvelle ère de la participation. L'origine du [blogue] est égocentrique : c'est la capacité d'un être humain de publier ses propres pensées pour être lu par sa famille, ses amis et peut-être quelques utilisateurs inconnus d'Internet.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
era de la participación [correct, feminine noun]; era de la Web 2.0 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] hoy nos encontramos inmersos en la era de la participación, la era de la Web 2. 0, donde la relación con la red es bidireccional : el usuario pasa de ser un mero receptor de información a desempeñar un papel activo mediante su participación directa en la creación, modificación y difusión de dicha información.