English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Atmospheric Physics)
multiple scattering [correct]
DEF: Scattering of a beam of radiation by more than one molecule or particle during its passage through the atmosphere.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
diffusion multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion d'un faisceau de rayonnement par plus d'une molécule ou particule au cours de son passage à travers l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Física de la atmósfera)
difusión múltiple [feminine noun]
DEF: Difusión de un haz de radiación por más de una partícula o molécula a su paso por la atmósfera.