English (The Stomach)
stomach [correct]
DEF: A sack-like organ in the upper front part of the abdomen, between the oesophagus and the small intestine.
CONT: The movements of the stomach and the gastric juices it produces prepare food for further digestion and absorption in the intestine.
French (Estomac)
estomac [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago)
estómago [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Órgano en forma de saco situado en la parte superior del abdomen, entre el esófago y el intestino delgado.
CONT: Los movimientos del estómago y los jugos gástricos que éste segrega preparan la comida para su posterior digestión y absorción en el intestino.