English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
stomach
CONT: The cetacean stomach consists of three main compartments, a fore-stomach ..., a main stomach ..., and a ... pyloric stomach ....
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
estomac [masculine noun]
CONT: [L'estomac] se compose d'un grand avant-estomac [...], d'un estomac principal [...] et [...] d'un troisième compartiment stomacal.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Mamíferos)
estómago [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte diferenciada del tubo digestivo de los animales, donde se segregan determinados jugos y enzimas que contribuyen a la digestión de los alimentos.