English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
exocrine gland [correct]
DEF: A compact collection of secretory cells that discharges its secretions through tubes or ducts opening on to a body surface or the gut.
CONT: The liver is the human body's largest exocrine gland. Its exocrine secretion, bile, provides detergents (bile salts) needed to digest and absorb lipids, as well as bicarbonate to neutralize gastric acid.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
glande exocrine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les glandes exocrines déversent leur produit de sécrétion dans le milieu extérieur (extrusion). [...] Le plus souvent, le produit de sécrétion est déversé dans le milieu extérieur soit directement soit dans une cavité de l'organisme en continuité avec le milieu extérieur, par un canal excréteur.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
glándula exocrina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glándula que vierte su secreción a través de la piel o de las mucosas, al exterior o al tubo digestivo.