English (Digestive Tract)
meconium [correct]
DEF: The greenish fecal matter in a fetus, forming the first bowel movement of a new born infant.
French (Appareil digestif)
méconium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière pâteuse brunâtre accumulée dans l'intestin du fœtus à terme et qui constituera la première selle du nouveau-né.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
meconio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suspensión verdosa, mezcla de secreciones intestinales y líquido amniótico, que ocupa el sistema digestivo del feto a término.