English (Fish)
cloaca [correct]
DEF: The pit-like chamber that contains the anus and urogenital openings of chondrichthyans; a common opening for digestive, urinary, and reproductive tracts in many fishes.
CONT: In the sharks ..., the anus opens into a depression on the ventral body surface, the cloaca, which contains ...
French (Poissons)
cloaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cloaque n'est vraiment développé que chez les Sélaciens et les Dipneustes.
Spanish (Peces)
cloaca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porción terminal del aparato digestivo de algunos invertebrados.