English (General Vocabulary)
aspiration
French (Vocabulaire général)
aspiration [feminine noun]
DEF: Action de porter ses désirs vers (un idéal).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
aspiración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de pretender o desear algún empleo, dignidad u otra cosa.