English (Vessels (Medicine))
angiodysplasia [correct]
DEF: Abnormal vascular development.
CONT: Colonic vascular ectasia (VE) (angiodysplasia or arteriovenous malformation) is the most common vascular abnormality of the GI tract.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
angiodysplasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie du développement vasculaire.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
angiodisplasia [feminine noun]
DEF: Dilatación degenerativa de la vasculatura normal.