English (Ferrous Alloys)
invar [correct]
DEF: Nickel-iron alloy with negligible thermal expansion in the climatic temperature range.
French (Alliages ferreux)
invar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] acier au nickel, ayant un très faible coefficient de dilatation.
Spanish (Ferroaleaciones)
invar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aleación consistente en acero con 36% de níquel, notable por lo ínfimo de su coeficiente de dilatación.