English (The Eye)
mydriasis [correct]
DEF: Extreme or morbid dilatation of the pupil.
French (Oeil)
mydriase [correct, feminine noun]; corectasie [feminine noun]; corediastole [feminine noun]
DEF: Dilatation exagérée de la pupille.
Spanish (Ojo)
midriasis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dilatación anormal de la pupila con inmovilidad del iris.