English (Bronchi)
pulmonary emphysema [correct]
DEF: A condition of the lung characterized by increase beyond normal in the size of air spaces distal to the terminal bronchioles, either from dilatation of the alveoli (panacinar emphysema), or from destruction (interstitial emphysema) of their walls.
French (Bronches)
emphysème pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dilatation anormale et permanente des alvéoles pulmonaires pouvant entraîner la rupture de leurs parois et l'infiltration gazeuse du tissu cellulaire.
Spanish (Bronquios)
enfisema pulmonar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dilatación exagerada y permanente de las vesículas pulmonares, con rotura de las paredes de las mismas.