English (Urinary Tract)
pyonephrosis [correct]
DEF: Suppurative destruction of the parenchyma of the kidney, with total or almost complete loss of renal function.
French (Appareil urinaire)
pyonéphrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Néphrose purulente du bassinet.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
pionefrosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hidronefrosis con inflamación purulenta.
OBS: hidronefrosis :dilatación del aparato pielocalicilar con atrofia por compresión del tejido renal. Está condicionada por un mal drenaje en la vía urinaria.