English (Medication; Vessels (Medicine))
vasodilator [correct]
DEF: An agent (motor nerve or chemical compound) that causes dilation of the blood vessels.
CONT: Calcium blockers are by far the most potent coronary vasodilators available in clinical practice.
French (Médicaments; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
vasodilatateur [correct, masculine noun]; vaso-dilatateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicaments entraînant une dilatation artériolaire, utilisés pour améliorer la circulation et l'oxygénation tissulaire.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Redes vasculares (Medicina))
vasodilatador [masculine noun]
DEF: [Medicamento que] causa la dilatación de los vasos sanguíneos, especialmente de las arteriolas.