English (Paleontology; Botany)
phyllode [correct]
DEF: A flat expanded petiole that replaces the blade of a foliage leaf, fulfills the same functions.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
phyllode [correct]
OBS: Appareils foliacés constitués par le pétiole et la mesure médiane aplatie de la feuille de limbe étant absent.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
filodio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pecíolo dilatado y laminar que sustituye a la lámina de la hoja.