English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rheology; Analytical Chemistry; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
limiting viscosity number [correct]; intrinsic viscosity [correct]
CONT: The limiting viscosity number is usually estimated by determining the viscosity number at several low concentrations (c) and extrapolating the value to c = 0.
PHR: Polymer intrinsic viscosity.
French (Plasturgie; Rhéologie; Chimie analytique; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
indice limite de viscosité [correct, masculine noun]; viscosité intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'indice limite de viscosité est en général estimé en déterminant l'indice de viscosité pour plusieurs concentrations (c) faibles et en extrapolant les valeurs pour c = 0.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Reología; Química analítica; Preparación de la pasta (fabricación de papel))
número límite de viscosidad [correct, masculine noun]; viscosidad intrínseca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valor límite de la viscosidad reducida o la viscosidad inherente para una dilución infinita del polímero.