English (Astronomy)
nebula [correct]
DEF: A mass of gas or dust within a galaxy, typically visible either as a luminous patch or as a dark silhouette against a brighter background.
French (Astronomie)
nébuleuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Astronomía)
nebulosa [correct, feminine noun]; enjambre de estrellas [masculine noun]
DEF: Masa de materia cósmica en estado muy diluido que se presenta como una nube y da origen, al concentrarse, a una estrella o enjambre de ellas.
OBS: La Vía Láctea es una nebulosa.