English (Management Control; Organization Planning; Corporate Economics)
internal growth [correct]
DEF: Company growth which is based on their own productive activities.
OBS: Internal growth and growth by acquisition. Every company [ can choose to expand by means of internal development of its own ] capabilities or by means of financial acquisitions of other companies or products.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation; Économie de l'entreprise)
croissance interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croissance d'une entreprise sur la base de la propre dynamique d'expansion de l'activité.
OBS: Croissance interne. Elle peut être obtenue grâce à l'amélioration de produits existants, le développement de produits nouveaux destinés à remplacer les produits en déclin.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Control de gestión; Planificación de organización; Economía empresarial)
expansión interna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crecimiento de una empresa que se basa en la propia dinámica de su actividad.
OBS: expansión interna: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.