English (Radiography (Medicine); Bowels)
defecography [correct]; evacuation proctography [correct]
CONT: Defecography or evacuation proctography involves video fluoroscopy of the patient evacuating barium paste of stool consistency. ... Defecography is a dynamic examination; it not only provides information on anorectal structural changes during defecation, but it also assesses function.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Intestins)
défécographie [correct, feminine noun]; rectographie dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] évaluation structurale, fonctionnelle, et cinétique de la région anorectale lors de l'évacuation volontaire d'un produit de contraste baryté sous contrôle radiologique.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Intestinos)
defecografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica radiográfica dinámica para visualizar el acto de la defecación tras introducir un contraste radiopaco en el recto.