English (Training of Personnel)
in-person training [correct]; face-to-face training [correct]
DEF: A training process during which training activities take place while the trainer and the workers being trained are physically in each other's presence.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation en personne [correct, feminine noun]; formation en présentiel [correct, feminine noun]; formation présentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de formation selon lequel les activités formatives se déroulent alors que le formateur et les travailleurs formés sont physiquement en présence les uns des autres.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
formación en persona [correct, feminine noun]; capacitación en persona [correct, feminine noun]; formación presencial [correct, feminine noun]; capacitación presencial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la capacitación presencial se puede dar una retroalimentación más dinámica, pues los participantes pueden tratar en simultáneo un tema específico y recibir rápidamente los aportes de los otros participantes incluyendo [los] del tutor.