English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
Shockley diode [correct]
DEF: [A] four-layer diode [that] is ... made of alternating layers of [negative] and [positive] type semiconductors.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
diode Shockley [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
diodo Shockley [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El diodo de cuatro capas o diodo Shockley es un dispositivo compuesto por cuatro capas semiconductoras npnp.