English (Electric Power Stations)
system control centre [correct]; system control center [correct]
DEF: The centre responsible for operation of the lines of a network/system.
French (Centrales électriques)
poste de commande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe dont la fonction est de diriger l'exploitation des lignes d'un réseau.
Spanish (Centrales eléctricas)
centro de maniobra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centro apropiado para dirigir la explotación de las líneas de una red.