English (Environmental Management; Climate Change)
climate governance [correct]
DEF: The measures, programs, policies or laws aimed at preventing, mitigating or adapting to climate change.
French (Gestion environnementale; Changements climatiques)
gouvernance climatique [correct, feminine noun]; gouvernance en matière de climat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures, des programmes, des politiques ou des lois visant à prévenir ou à atténuer les changements climatiques ainsi qu'à s'y adapter.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
gobernanza climática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Conjunto de] mecanismos y medidas [...] destinados a dirigir los sistemas sociales hacia la prevención o mitigación de los riesgos del cambio climático o la adaptación a ellos.