English (Information Processing (Informatics))
disconnect command [correct, officially approved]; DISC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: disconnect command; DISC: designation and abbreviation officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
commande de débranchement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Commande non numérotée servant à mettre fin au mode opérationnel établi antérieurement.
OBS: commande de débranchement : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
comando de desconexión [correct, masculine noun]; instrucción de desconexión [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: DISC : Las siglas "DISC" provienen de la designación en inglés "disconnect command".