English (Applications of Automation)
third-generation robotics [correct]
CONT: Third-generation robotics ... expresses the quest for more intelligent electronic systems. Robots of the first generation simply obey a rigid program; second-generation robots are able to vary the program within narrow limits. In the third generation, robots will be able to modify their actions more significantly ...
French (Automatisation et applications)
robotique de troisième génération [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robótica de tercera generación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la robótica de tercera generación ha buscado la implementación de soluciones de servicio para [personas con discapacidad visual].