English (Educational Institutions; Special Education)
special school [correct]; special needs school [correct]; specialized school [correct]
CONT: A special school is a school catering for students who have special educational needs due to learning difficulties, physical disabilities or behavioral problems. Special schools may be specifically designed, staffed and resourced to provide appropriate special education for children with additional needs.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Éducation spéciale)
école spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; école spéciale [correct, feminine noun]; école d'enseignement spécialisé [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Établissement d'enseignement primaire ou secondaire dont le mandat est d'offrir des services éducatifs adaptés aux élèves présentant des difficultés d'apprentissage liées à une déficience d'ordre physique, sensoriel, intellectuel ou psychologique.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza; Educación especial)
escuela de educación especial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la escuela de educación especial Taiga contribuimos a conseguir el máximo desarrollo posible de cada alumno con discapacidad intelectual.