English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
rehabilitation [correct]
DEF: The restoration of a person to health or normal activity after injury, illness, disablement, or addiction by means of medical ... treatment, physical and occupational therapy, psychological counselling, etc.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
réadaptation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Rehabilitación (Medicina))
rehabilitación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso encaminado a lograr que las personas con discapacidad estén en condiciones de alcanzar y mantener un estado funcional óptimo desde el punto de vista físico, sensorial, intelectual, psíquico o social, de manera que cuenten con medios para modificar su propia vida y ser más independientes.