English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pin guide [correct]
DEF: Steel pin which holds and laterally guides a sliding brake caliper.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
colonnette guide [correct, feminine noun]; axe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Axe en acier qui maintient et guide latéralement un étrier de frein coulissant.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
perno guía [correct, masculine noun]; pasador de guía [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje de acero que sostiene y guía el desplazamiento lateral de la mordaza corrediza del freno de disco.