English (Computer Memories)
emulate expanded memory [correct]
CONT: MS-DOS [MicroSoft Disk Operating System] applications must be specifically written to take advantage of expanded memory. Windows applications do not use expanded memory; 80386 and newer processors can emulate expanded memory by using memory managers ...
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
émuler la mémoire paginée [correct]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
emular la memoria expandida [correct]
CONT: Windows 2. 1 fue lanzado en dos diferentes versiones : Windows/386 empleando Modo 8086 virtual para realizar varias tareas de varios programas de DOS [sistema operativo de disco], y el modelo de memoria paginada para emular la memoria expandida utilizando la memoria extendida disponible.