English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
default drive [correct]
CONT: The term "default drive" means that the system will execute command and look for program on the drive displayed unless you specify otherwise.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
unité implicite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
unidad implícita [feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad de disco asignada por un sistema, cuando el usuario no ha especificado una unidad de disco en particular.