English (Climatology)
climatic divide [correct]
DEF: Discontinuity between regions with different climates.
French (Climatologie)
frontière climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discontinuité entre régions de climat différent.
Spanish (Climatología)
frontera entre climas [feminine noun]; frontera climática [feminine noun]
DEF: Discontinuidad entre regiones con climas diferentes.