English (Textile Industries; Clothing; Bedding; Upholstery)
down cluster [correct]
CONT: Rather than quills, a down cluster has a round center called a plumule. Soft and airy, it features thousands of tiny fibers that radiate from its core.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements; Literie; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
grappe de duvet [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Prendas de vestir; Ropa de cama; Tapicería (Industria del mueble))
racimo de plumón [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pluma es un material discontinuo : cada pluma o racimo de plumón es independiente del resto.