English (Real Estate; Social Psychology)
racial steering [correct]
CONT: Racial steering occurs when a real estate broker or housing provider ... advises clients to seek housing in a particular neighborhood or town, or not to seek housing in a particular neighborhood or town, because of their race or national origin ...
French (Immobilier; Psychologie sociale)
pilotage ethnique [correct, masculine noun]; pilotage racial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pilotage ethnique. La troisième hypothèse [de la thèse] porte sur la propension des agents immobiliers à diriger la clientèle vers des espaces géographiques en fonction de l'appartenance ethnique.
Spanish (Bienes raíces; Psicología social)
discriminación inmobiliaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] discriminación inmobiliaria que realizan particulares y agencias [...] no atiende a la posición económica de los individuos sino al origen del interesado [en la vivienda].