English (Marketing; Trade)
brand proliferation [correct]
CONT: The conduct was examined from three points of view: as a form of price discrimination ...; as a means of maximizing profit and as a brand proliferation strategy ...
French (Commercialisation; Commerce)
prolifération de marques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercialización; Comercio)
proliferación de marcas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conducta fue analizada desde tres ángulos : como forma de discriminación de precios [...]; como forma de maximización de las ganancias y como expresión de una estrategia de proliferación de marcas [...]