English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Property; IT Security)
sensitive personal data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: The Act defines "sensitive personal data" as personal data consisting of information as to a data subject's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs or other beliefs of similar nature.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des TI)
données personnelles sensibles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Si [une] organisation sauvegarde des données personnelles sensibles telles que des numéros de cartes de crédit, d'assurance sociale, ou encore d'autres informations confidentielles [à l'égard de ses] clients ou partenaires, [elle devra] se conformer aux nouvelles exigences [de la loi].
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Protección de los bienes; Seguridad de IT)
datos personales sensibles [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: La Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, en su artículo 3, fracción VI, establece que los datos personales sensibles son : aquellos datos personales que afecten a la esfera más íntima de su titular, o cuya utilización indebida pueda dar origen a discriminación o conlleve un riesgo grave para éste.