English (Electrostatics)
differential phase shifter [correct]
DEF: A device that effects a change in phase of a field quantity at the output port of a network.
French (Électrostatique)
déphaseur différentiel réglable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrostática)
desfasador diferencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que efectúa un cambio de fase de una cantidad de campo en el puerto de salida de una red.
OBS: Discriminación por medio de polarizaciones lineares, circulares y ortogonales.