English (Economics; Market Structure (Trade))
discriminating monopoly
DEF: Monopoly which charges different prices to different customers for the same commodity.
French (Économique; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
monopole discriminant [masculine noun]; monopole discriminatoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Il y a discrimination lorsqu'un monopoleur offre le même bien à divers acheteurs [...] à des prix différents, pendant une période donnée.
Spanish (Economía; Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
monopolio discriminador [masculine noun]
DEF: Monopolio que práctica la discriminación de precios.