English (Rights and Freedoms)
alleged discrimination [correct]
CONT: Sometimes an investigation is put on hold while other avenues are followed in trying to resolve the problem - when the alleged discrimination is being grieved under a union contract, for example.
French (Droits et libertés)
discrimination présumée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne qui se dit lésée dans ses droits communique avec la Commission soit par téléphone, soit par lettre pour obtenir des renseignements. Le (a) plaignant (e) allègue avoir été l'objet de discrimination et désire porter plainte contre l'auteur de l'acte discriminatoire présumé.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
presunta discriminación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Milosevic se ocupó de llamar la atención sobre la presunta discriminación que padecían los serbios fuera de su república.