English (Visual Disorders)
chloropsia [correct]; green vision
French (Troubles de la vision)
chloropsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie faisant voir tous les objets en vert.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
cloropsia [correct, feminine noun]; cloropía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discromatopsia en la cual todos los objetos se ven de color verde.