English (Silviculture)
regeneration interval [correct]
DEF: The period between the seed cutting and the final cutting on a particular area under one of the shelterwood systems.
French (Sylviculture)
durée de régénération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps qui s'écoule entre la coupe d'ensemencement et la coupe définitive sur une surface donnée soumise à un traitement par coupes progressives.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
plazo de regeneración [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo transcurrido entre la diseminación y la corta final de una masa forestal determinada.