English (Engineering; Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
generative design [correct, noun]
CONT: Using artificial intelligence (AI) software and the compute power of the cloud, generative design enables engineers to create thousands of design options by simply defining their design problem - inputting basic parameters such as height, weight it must support, strength, and material options.
French (Ingénierie; Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
conception générative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la conception générative [...] supprime le besoin d'un modèle initial conçu par l'homme, en faisant le travail du concepteur à partir de l'ensemble prédéfini des contraintes.
Spanish (Ingeniería; Inteligencia artificial; Automatización y aplicaciones)
diseño generativo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El diseño generativo ha llegado a casi todos los sectores, avalado por el alto rendimiento demostrado en las diferentes ingenierías a la hora de encontrar propuestas de diseño optimizadas que permiten la fabricación de productos de menor peso, más rentables y duraderos, como solución al problema planteado.