English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
planning of teaching [correct]
CONT: The planning of teaching is undertaken around the current topic and includes long and medium term plans. Short term planning is not formalised or consistent between classes. Teachers work together to collaborate and share expertise and knowledge. At present, the planning contains too much detail on what activities are to take place without consistently referring to the national curriculum programmes of study in identifying what is to be learnt from the activities. Consequently plans do not clearly show the intended progression in pupils' learning.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
planification pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'opérations par lesquelles un enseignant choisit ou élabore des situations d'apprentissage en fonction des objectifs du programme d'études, les répartit dans le temps et en prévoit l'évaluation.
OBS: On distingue généralement 3 niveaux de planification : la planification annuelle (qui se limite généralement à prévoir la répartition des modules ou objectifs terminaux du programme dans l'année scolaire), la planification intermédiaire (qui prévoit habituellement les objectifs de chaque période d'enseignement) et le plan de cours, souvent appelé préparation de classe (qui précise les activités d'apprentissage et leur déroulement).
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
planeación de la enseñanza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Así nació el curso planeación de la enseñanza con el propósito explícito de auxiliar a los profesores en el diseño instruccional de un curso.