English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Software)
electronic trading platform [correct]; ETP [correct]; online trading platform [correct]
DEF: A computer software program used to execute transactions within the financial markets.
OBS: This type of program allows an individual to place orders for stocks, options and various other investment vehicles through a financial intermediary such as a bank, a broker, or an exchange.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Logiciels)
plateforme de négociation électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bourses imposent deux types de droits aux négociateurs, à savoir des droits d’accès au marché (comparables à des frais d’adhésion périodiques) et des droits d’exécution de transaction. Sur une plateforme de négociation électronique, le coût d’exécution supporté par l’exploitant est généralement minime […]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Soporte lógico (Software))
plataforma de negociación electrónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Sistema MEC PLUS, como plataforma de negociación electrónica, es un software que permite transar a distancia productos financieros en forma ágil, transparente y segura, debido a las facilidades de operación y seguridad que entrega el diseño del sistema.