English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
conceptual system design [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system design activity concerned with specifying the logical aspects of the system organization, its processes, and the flow of information through the system.
OBS: conceptual system design: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
conception logique de système [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la conception d'un système visant notamment à déterminer son organisation logique, ses processus et les flux d'information dans ce système.
OBS: conception logique de système : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
diseño conceptual del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Actividad del diseño del sistema que se ocupa de especificar los aspectos lógicos de la organización del sistema, sus procesos y el flujo de información a través del sistema.