English (Symptoms (Medicine); Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
ageusia [correct, standardized]
DEF: The complete or partial loss of the sense of taste.
OBS: Ageusia may be ... permanent or temporary.
OBS: ageusia: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
agueusie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Perte totale ou partielle du goût.
OBS: L'agueusie peut être [...] permanente ou temporaire.
OBS: agueusie : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Mucosa bucal, glándulas salivares y amígdalas)
ageusia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida o disminución del sentido del gusto.