English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Property)
downgrading [correct]
OBS: Downgrading occurs when protection is no longer needed at the higher level.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des biens)
déclassement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L’information est déclassifiée lorsqu’il n’est plus nécessaire de la protéger, et déclassée lorsque le degré de protection requis diminue.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Protección de los bienes)
recalificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disminución del nivel de clasificación.
OBS: No confundir con "desclasificación", que es la supresión de toda mención de clasificación.