English (Dust Removal; Road Maintenance)
dust suppressant [correct]; dust control agent [correct]
CONT: Dust suppressants are materials used to control particulate matter emissions from land surfaces. They can include physical covers ... and chemical compounds.
French (Dépoussiérage; Entretien des routes)
abat-poussière [correct, masculine noun]; dépoussiérant [masculine noun]; agent de contrôle des poussières [masculine noun]
CONT: Les abat-poussières gardent le sol humide, empêchent la poussière de s'élever et diminuent également la perte d'agrégats.
Spanish (Eliminación del polvo; Mantenimiento de carreteras)
supresor de polvo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El supresor de polvo es un producto que tiene como finalidad la disminución y/o eliminación del polvo en suspensión que se genera producto del tránsito de vehículos por caminos que presentan alto contenido de material fino.