English (Visual Disorders)
dazzle [correct, noun]
DEF: Temporary loss of vision, or a temporary reduction in visual acuity, by excess light or moving light.
French (Troubles de la vision)
éblouissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perte temporaire de la vision, ou réduction temporaire de l'acuité visuelle, causée par une lumière excessive ou qui se déplace.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
deslumbramiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disminución de la capacidad visual del ojo debida al efecto de una fuente luminosa puntiforme de gran intensidad en un ambiente mucho menos iluminado.