English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
spur dike [correct]
DEF: Riprap or rock fill shaped as a quarter of an ellipse, built in front of or behind abutments or piers to prevent scouring.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
éperon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Massif de maçonnerie terminé en pointe; se dit surtout des avant-becs de piles de ponts.
Spanish (Túneles, viaductos y puentes)
espolón [correct, masculine noun]; tajamar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prolongación en forma de cuña que tienen las pilas de los puentes aguas arriba y aguas abajo para disminuir la resistencia que las mismas oponen a la corriente.