English (Economics)
expansive policy
DEF: Economic policy which increases the public deficit (increase in expenditure and/or reduction of taxes and monetary mass with the intention of accelerating growth and reducing unemployment. It is the opposite of a restrictive policy.
OBS: expansive policy: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
politique expansive [feminine noun]
DEF: Politique économique d'augmentation du déficit public (augmentation de la dépense et/ou diminution des impôts) et de la masse monétaire, dans le but d'accélérer la croissance et de réduire le chômage. C'est le contraire de politique restrictive.
OBS: politique expansive : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
política expansiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Política económica de aumento del déficit público(aumento del gasto y/o disminución de los impuestos) y de la masa monetaria, con el fin de acelerar el crecimiento y disminuir el desempleo. Es lo contrario de política restrictiva.
OBS: política expansiva: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.