English (Computer Programs and Programming)
convex programming [correct]
DEF: In operations research, a particular case of non-linear programming in which the function to be maximized or minimized and the constraints are appropriately convex or concave functions of the controllable variables.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation convexe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación de funciones convexas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En las investigaciones operativas, es un caso específico de programación no lineal en que la función de acrecentar al máximo o de disminuir al mínimo y las restricciones, son apropiadamente funciones convexas o cóncavas de las variables controlables.