English (Medication)
anxiolytic [correct, adjective]; antianxiety [correct, adjective]; anxiety-relieving
DEF: Capable of preventing, reducing, or eliminating anxiety.
French (Médicaments)
anxiolytique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Propre à combattre l'état d'angoisse, l'anxiété.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
ansiolítico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de lo] empleado para disminuir la ansiedad.