English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
new burundanga [correct]
CONT: Datura extracts or pure scopolamine have been mixed with tranquilizers (benzodiazepines and phenothiazines) and they have been known as the "new burundanga."
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
nouvelle burundanga [feminine noun]
CONT: En fait, 80 % de l'intoxication […] correspond à […] la «nouvelle burundanga» (une combinaison de scopolamine et dépresseurs du système nerveux central).
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
nueva burundanga [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Es conocido además [el] uso [de la escopolamina] en asociación con tranquilizantes como las benzodiacepinas o fenotiacinas, incorporadas para disminuir la excitación psicomotriz de las víctimas. Esta asociación [...] se conoce como "nueva burundanga".