English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Slaughterhouses)
condemnation [correct]
CONT: The primary aim of the abattoir is to produce healthy meat, wholesome and clean products which are safe for human consumption ... Besides, abattoirs provide information on the epidemiology of diseases on livestock, to know to what extent the public is exposed to certain zoonotic diseases and to estimate financial losses incurred through [the] condemnation of affected organs and carcasses ...
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Abattoirs)
condamnation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il arrive lors du parage d'une contusion d'apparence bénigne, qu'on découvre une lésion hémorragique profonde dans le tissu musculaire entraînant la condamnation d'un membre en entier.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Mataderos)
decomiso de carcasas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Habida cuenta de que la mayor incidencia de macroquistes se observa en animales mayores de dos años, una forma de disminuir los decomisos es haciendo la saca temprana, es decir, destinando al sacrificio animales jóvenes no aptos para la reproducción, antes de que se hagan visibles los macroquistes. [...] Esto permite no sólo disminuir las perdidas por decomiso de carcasas sino también la oferta de una carne de calidad superior y de mayor aceptación por los consumidores.