English (Plasma Physics)
compressible plasma [correct]
CONT: The model describes a compressible plasma near a discontinuous interface separating two regions of homogeneous plasma, each harboring an oscillating velocity field with a constant amplitude which is parallel to the background magnetic field and aligned with the interface.
French (Physique des plasmas)
plasma compressible [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física del plasma)
plasma compresible [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: compresible : dícese de una materia que puede disminuir en volumen.