English (Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Masonry Materials)
Keene's cement [correct]
OBS: Quick-setting, white, hard-finish plaster, which produces a wall of extreme durability. It is made by soaking plaster of paris in a solution of alum or borax and cream of tartar.
French (Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
ciment de Keene [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria del cemento; Argamasas y masillas (Construcción); Materiales de albañilería)
cemento Keene [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cemento obtenido por la inmersión de yeso hemihidratado en una disolución de alumbre, coción del mismo, previamente desecado al aire y molido fino.