English (Bankruptcy; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Stock Exchange)
liquidating dividend [correct]; winding-up dividend [correct]; liquidation dividend [correct]; dividend in liquidation [correct]
DEF: A pro rata distribution to stockholders or owners by an organization in liquidation, consisting of cash or other assets becoming available from the winding up of its business.
French (Faillites; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Bourse)
dividende de liquidation [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; boni de liquidation [correct, masculine noun, Belgium, France]
DEF: Somme versée à ses actionnaires par une société en voie de liquidation après le règlement de ses dettes.
Spanish (Quiebras; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas); Bolsa de valores)
remanente de liquidación [correct, masculine noun]; dividendo de liquidación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad que, de acuerdo con las normas estatuarias, se reintegra a los mutualistas(o accionistas) en caso de disolución de una mutualidad(o sociedad anónima), una vez finalizadas las operaciones liquidatorias.