English (Pulp and Paper)
soda pulp [correct]
DEF: A chemical pulp obtained by cooking (i.e. digesting) wood chips at high temperature and pressure in NaOH solutions - the Soda process.
OBS: Mainly from broadleaved tree species.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte à la soude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte obtenue par traitement de la matière première avec une liqueur contenant de la soude caustique comme seul agent actif.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
pasta celulósica a la sosa [feminine noun]
DEF: Pasta química obtenida por tratamiento alcalino de la madera con una disolución de hidróxido sódico.