English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanostructured aggregate [correct, standardized]
DEF: An aggregate formed from nano-objects.
OBS: By definition, aggregates cannot easily release nano-objects.
OBS: nanostructured aggregate: term related to a category of nanostructured materials, i.e. nanostructured powder.
OBS: nanostructured aggregate: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
agrégat nanostructuré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Agrégat formé à partir de nano-objets.
OBS: Par définition, les agrégats ne peuvent pas aisément libérer des nano-objets.
OBS: agrégat nanostructuré : terme relatif à une catégorie de matériaux nanostructurés, les poudres nanostructurées.
OBS: agrégat nanostructuré : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
agregado nanoestructurado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Recientemente se han desarrollado preparaciones de nanopartículas de tacrolimus producidas mediante un proceso de congelación ultrarrápida para ser administradas por nebulización [...] Esta técnica produce agregados nanoestructurados con una gran superficie de contacto, lo que resulta en una velocidad de disolución del fármaco mucho mayor.