English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
normality [correct]
CONT: A sometimes useful unit of concentration in quantitative analysis is normality (N). A one-normal solution contains one equivalent/liter. An equivalent is a mole multiplied by the number of reacting units for each molecule or atom.
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
normalité [correct, feminine noun]; N [correct]
DEF: Rapport de la concentration d'une solution titrée à celle de la solution normale du même corps dissous. (La normalité d'une solution normale est égale à l'unité.)
OBS: Par extension : concentration équivalente.
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
normalidad [correct, feminine noun]; N [correct]; concentración normal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concentración de una disolución de un cuerpo, que se expresa tomando como unidad la concentración del mismo en la correspondiente disolución normal [...]