English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanosuspension [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fluid nanodispersion where the dispersed phase is a solid.
OBS: The use of the term "nanosuspension" carries no implication regarding thermodynamic stability.
OBS: nanosuspension: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanosuspension [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanodispersion fluide dont la phase dispersée est solide.
OBS: L'emploi du terme «nanosuspension» ne laisse rien supposer de la stabilité thermodynamique du matériau.
OBS: nanosuspension : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanosuspensión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mediante la utilización de procesos de posproducción, las nanosuspensiones se preparan en distintas formas de presentación. La nanosuspensión aumenta la tasa de disolución y la absorción de una droga por el menor tamaño de las partículas y una mayor área de superficie.