English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
risk spreading [correct]; spreading of risks [correct]; spread of risk [correct]; spread of risks [correct]
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
répartition des risques [correct, feminine noun]; dilution des risques [correct, feminine noun]; répartition du risque [correct, feminine noun]; dispersion des risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un autre aspect de la répartition du risque est qu'il ne doit pas y avoir de différence disproportionnée entre les montants d'assurance de deux catégories voisines.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
distribución de riesgos [correct, feminine noun]; distribución de los riesgos [correct, feminine noun]; diversificación de los riesgos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reparto o dispersión de riesgos que la actividad aseguradora precisa para obtener una compensación estadística, igualando los riesgos que componen su cartera de bienes asegurados.