English (Plant Biology; Animal Biology)
endemic species [correct]; endemic [correct]
DEF: A species native to, and restricted to, a particular geographical region.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Biologie végétale; Biologie animale)
espèce endémique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce dont l'aire de répartition est si nettement limitée qu'elle devient caractéristique d'une région.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Biología animal)
especie endémica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie cuya área de dispersión está limitada a una zona geográfica restringida.