English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
hybrid work [correct]; hybrid working [correct]; blended work [correct]; blended working [correct]
CONT: Hybrid work ... empowers people to choose where (and when) they work, typically a balance between home and the office. Employees may have set schedules, where they work at home three days a week and in the office two days, or choose to work from home or the office full-time.
CONT: ... hybrid work ... combines the improved productivity of remote workers with the superior in-person collaboration and communication of physical office spaces.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
travail en mode hybride [correct, masculine noun]; travail hybride [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le travail hybride est une forme d'organisation du travail où l'employé partage son temps entre le bureau et la maison (ou tout autre lieu : chalet, café, bibliothèque, [...], etc.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo)
trabajo híbrido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] claves para entender el trabajo híbrido. […] La posibilidad de trabajar indistintamente desde la oficina o desde casa permite a todo el mundo ahorrar tiempo en desplazamientos. Al mismo tiempo, disponer de un espacio donde poder trabajar uno o varios días a la semana permite que no se pierda la interacción social […]