English (Electronic Devices; Optical Telecommunications)
all-optical router [correct]
CONT: The all-optical router can overcome the bottleneck of optoelectronic conversions and meet the demands in high-speed networks.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Télécommunications optiques)
routeur tout optique [correct, masculine noun]; routeur entièrement optique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] certains routeurs entièrement optiques ne sont pas capables de transférer un signal d'entrée vers plusieurs sorties.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
enrutador totalmente óptico [correct, masculine noun]; rúter totalmente óptico [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Un enrutador totalmente óptico debería disponer necesariamente de un buffer.