English (Air Transport)
service primitives [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: The status and control information that must be available to the receiving entity to properly process incoming information. A service primitive may contain parameters. If parameters exist, they describe information that is defined either as mandatory (M) or optional (O) for conformance to a particular communications standard.
OBS: service primitives: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
primitives de service [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Informations de commande et d'état qui doivent être à la disposition de l'entité réceptrice pour qu'elle puisse traiter correctement les données d'arrivée. Une primitive de service peut contenir des paramètres; s'ils sont présents, ces paramètres décrivent des informations qui sont définies comme obligatoires (O) ou facultatives (F) d'après la norme de communication utilisée.
OBS: primitives de service : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
primitivas de servicio [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Información de estado y de control de que debe disponer la entidad receptora para procesar adecuadamente la información entrante. Una primitiva de servicio puede incluir parámetros. Si existen parámetros, éstos describen la información que ha sido definida como obligatoria(M) u opcional(O) para conformarse a una norma particular de comunicaciones.
OBS: primitivas de servicio: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).