English (Finance)
financial regulatory framework [correct]
CONT: The rules in place to ensure financial stability and investor protection are essential for the functioning and the safety of the system and to restore investors' trust in financial services. [This] exercise … is not about undoing the financial regulatory framework. … The EU [European Union] has taken essential steps to restore financial stability and public confidence in the financial system.
French (Finances)
cadre réglementaire financier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
marco reglamentario financiero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] se apunta a que los cambios en la estructura de la cartera de valores cuando se aproxima la edad de jubilación pueden garantizar cierto grado de protección frente a la inestabilidad del valor del capital, "por lo que es imprescindible disponer de organismos de supervisión eficaces y de marcos reglamentarios financieros efectivos".